Difference between revisions of "EFF CS"
From UtterChaos
(→Alternate Form Attributes (40 CP)) |
|||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
! Dice Roll !! 2-3 !! 4-6 !! 7-10 !! 11-12 | ! Dice Roll !! 2-3 !! 4-6 !! 7-10 !! 11-12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Claw || 40+5 || 30+5 || 20+5 || 10+5 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:04, 28 February 2008
Contents
Background
BG text
Stats (30 CP)
Body: 5
Mind: 6
Soul: 4
ACV: 5
DCV: 3
HP: 45
- Armor 10
EP: 70
Attributes (9 CP)
| Attribute | Level | CP | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Energy Bonus | 1 | 2 | +20 Energy Points |
| Combat Technique | 2 | 4 | Lightning Reflexes |
| Gadgets | 1 | 2 | Leatherman, School ID, "Alternate" ID, Thumbdrive, PDA w/ USB uplink |
| Highly Skilled | 2 | 2 | +20 sp |
Skills (40 SP)
| Skill | Level | SP | Stat | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burglary | 1 | 4 | Body or Mind | Hot-Wiring |
| Computers | 3 | 15 | Mind | Intrusion/Security |
| Foreign Culture | 1 | 3 | Mind | Hacker Cell |
| Gaming | 2 | 2 | Mind or Soul (sometimes Body) | Computer Games |
| Languages | 3 | 3 | Mind | Fortran, 1337, dUmb InterWeb Speek, C++ |
| Millitary Science | 1 | 3 | Mind | Teamwork |
| Stealth | 1 | 4 | Body (sometimes Mind) | Silent Movement |
Alternate Form Attributes (40 CP)
| Attribute | Level | CP | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combo Attack | 2 | 4 | Can combo with up to four others |
| Energy Bonus | 1 | 2 | + 20 EP |
| Computer Scanning | 1 | 2 | 10cm scanning |
| Combat Technique | 2 | 4 | Judge Opponent, Weapon Encyclopedia (Include Combat Technique from normal form) |
| Armor | 1 | 3 | 10 Damage absorbed |
| Special Attack: Claw | 2 | 8 | Melee (-2), Accurate (1), Concealable (1), 40 Damage (2) |
| Highly Skilled | 6 | 6 | +60 sp |
| Invisibility | 1 | 2 | Undetectable by sight. -1 Defect for Limited Use, Ongoing |
| Special Movement: Untrackable | 1 | 1 | You leave no foot prints. |
| Heightened Senses | 1 | 1 | +4 Bonus detecting Bots |
| Heightened Awareness | 1 | 1 | +2 to noticing ambushes or hidden objects |
| Duplicate | 1 | 6 | +4 Duration = 10 Minutes, -4 Burns Energy Points 10/Use |
"Bus" Damage
| Dice Roll | 2-3 | 4-6 | 7-10 | 11-12 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claw | 40+5 | 30+5 | 20+5 | 10+5 |
Alternate Form Skills (30 SP)
| Skill | Level | SP | Stat | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Special Ranged Attack | 3 | 12 | ACV | "Bus" Attack |
| Climbing | 3 | 6 | Body | Walls |
| Swimming | 3 | 6 | Body | Competition |
| Powerlifting | 3 | 6 | Body | Bulky Objects |